COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF NYANDARUA, PAMOJA TUJIJENGE
Call Us: (+254) 020 2660859 Email: info@nyandarua.go.ke

Interviews

Home / Interviews

APPLICANTS SHORT-LISTED FOR INTERVIEWS FOR CHIEF OFFICER IN VARIOUS DEPARTMENTS

All persons short-listed hereunder are invited for interviews as per the schedule at the Office of Nyandarua County Public Service Board, Ol’Kalou Town, Nyandarua County (formerly Youth Development Centre, next to OL’Kalou Stadium).
It is mandatory that all short-listed persons should present themselves for interview One hour before the scheduled time; also bring the following items:
  • Original Kenyan Identification (ID) card or passport,
  • All original academic and professional certificates, testimonials, registration certificate, valid practicing license, and
  • Originals of current statutory clearance certificates: HELB, Good Conduct (from Police), KRA Tax Compliance, Credit Reference, and clearance/application from the Ethics and Anti-Corruption Commission.
CHIEF OFFICER FINANCE MONDAY 11th DECEMBER, 2017
No. Time Name/ ID Gender Qualification
1. 8:30am Hiram C Njoroge -21268776 M BCOM,CPA(K)
2. 9:00am Amon K. Kinyanjui -21963993 M BBM, CPA(K)
3 9:30am John N Mburu -10881019 M BCOM,CPA(K)
4 10:00am John W. Gikonyo -13210838 M MBA, CPA(K)
5 10:30am Joel M Kuria -20049823 M BCOM,CPA(K)
6 11:15am Daniel K Muguko -12487568 M MBA,CPA(K)
7 11:45am Ruth W Kariuki -24847033 F BBM,CPA(K)
8 12:15pm Richard K Kuria -9836806 M BCOM,CPA(K)
9 12:45pm Miriam M Mwenda -22295795 F MBA,CPA(K)
10 2:00pm Joyce W Munyua -12485590 F BCOM,CPA(K)
11 2:30pm Josphat K Wanyoike -13702334 M MBA,CPA(K)

CHIEF OFFICER-TRANSPORT & ENERGY MONDAY 11th DECEMBER 2017
No. Time Name/ ID Gender Qualification
1 3:00pm Mwangi M Kamanja -7635559 M BSC
2 3:30pm Peter M Karanjara -22464202 M B-IT
3 4:00pm Robert M Ndumia -21561799 M MSc RM&E

CHIEF OFFICER-TRANSPORT & ENERGY WEDNESDAY 13th DECEMBER 2017
No. Time Name/ Id Gender Qualification
4 8:30am Samuel M Mwaura -21100576 M BTech
5 9:00am Julius M Mungai -6572662 M MBA
6 9:30am John M Karuri -20542073 M BSc

CHIEF OFFICER – HEALTH SERVICES WEDNESDAY 13th DECEMBER 2017
No. Time Name/ Id Gender Qualification
1 10:00am Isaac K Wachira – 14570333 M BSC
2 10:30am Peter M Maina -22189166 M BSC
3 11:15am Elizabeth W Wagura -11004574 F BSC
4 11:45am Daniel I Mwangi – C001302 M MBA, BA
5 12:15pm Francis N Kimwana – 9712786 M MPH,BM&s
6 12:45pm Peter C Karanja – 2947937 M MBA, BCOM
7 2:00pm Martha W Mwathi – 8679834 F MSC HSM, EMBA

CHIEF OFFICER – EDUCATION, GENDER AFFAIRS, CULTURE & SOCIAL SERVICES WEDNESDAY 13th DECEMBER 2017
No. Time Name/ Id Gender Qualification
1 2:30pm Francis G Wanjau /10881701 M MED,BED
2 3:00pm Anne N Njenga /8576417 F BED

CHIEF OFFICER – EDUCATION, GENDER AFFAIRS, CULTURE & SOCIAL SERVICES THURSADY 14th DECEMBER 2017
No. Time Name/ Id Gender Qualification
4 8:30am Cyrus G Wambugu /5776965 M MED,BA
5 9:00am Joseph W Kiiru /11267365 M BED
6 9:30am James M Gitau /11589128 M BED
7 10:00am Charity N Maina /10733427 F MED, BED
8 10:30am John N Kiarie /11189048 M MBA,BEDA
9 11:15am Peter N Muturi /11260998 M MSC HR,BSC
10 11:45am Joseph N Njoroge /11461544 M MED,BED
11 12:15pm Stanlus M Nyamai /3194434 M MBA, BEDS
12 12:45pm Gladys T Mogoa /20305239 F MED, BED SC
13 2:00pm Michael N Karanja /9811764 M MED,BEDA
14 2:30pm Joseph K Mbugua /9507419 M MED,BEDA
15 3:00pm Florence W Gichogo /8642388 F BA
16 3:30pm Stephen N Mbugua /10876118 M PHD,MED
17 4:00pm Margaret W Mburu /9116693 F MED,BED

CHIEF OFFICER – EDUCATION, GENDER AFFAIRS, CULTURE & SOCIAL SERVICES FRIDAY 15th DECEMBER 2017
No. Time Name/ Id Gender Qualification
18 8:30am Anne W Gichohi /10976843 F MBA,BED
19 9:00am Simon N Watuthu /10880104 M MSC ,BSC
20 9:30am Humphrey G Kuria /3462809 M BED

CHIEF OFFICER – ECONOMIC PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT FRIDAY 15th DECEMBER 2017
No. Time Name/ Id Gender Qualification
1 10:00am Filbert S Gitiha /0724082 M BBA
2 10:30am Michael K Kuria /14513928 M MA ECON, BA
3 11:15am Amon K Kinyanjui /21963993 M BBM
4 11:45am Josiah W Kaara /3391244 M BPHL,BCS M
5 12:15pm Muigai Wainania /13623493 M MA ECON
6 12:45pm Joseph M Njuguna /22672388 M MA PPM,BA
7 2:00pm George Njoroge /20453266 M BA

CHIEF OFFICER – WATER AND ENVIRONMENT FRIDAY 15th DECEMBER 2017
No. Time Name/ Id Gender Qualification
1 2:30pm Benjamin W Ndithii /2369516 M BSC
2 3:00pm Francis M Kibuika /5974528 M MSC, BTECH
3 3:30pm Stephen N Githinji /5519318 M MBA, BSC
4 4:00pm Joseph M Muthike /5745428 M PHD, MEVL

CHIEF OFFICER – WATER AND ENVIRONMENT SATURDAY, 16th DECEMBER 2017
No. Time Name/ Id Gender Qualification
5 8:30am Martin I Kamami /16062446 M MSC EV, BSC
6 9:00am James K Wakiru /12416340 M MSC, BA

CHIEF OFFICER – CO-OPERATIVES DEVELOPMENT SATURADAY 16th DECEMBER 2017
No. Time Name/ Id Gender Qualification
1 9:30am Jesse M Mbuthi /21985910 M BED ECO
2 10:00am Joseph M Chege /9844531 M MBA,BBA
3 10:30am Elijah M Nyagah /11613677 M BCOM
4 11:15am Veronica N Kahura /6246967 F MBA, BCOM
5 11:45am David G Warwathe /7817306 M MSC,BCO
6 12:15pm J John G Njoroge /0980882 M BBA
7 12:45pm Samuel G King’ori /12775986 M BCOM
8 2:00pm Patrick N k Muita /2419568 M MBA, BBA
9 2:30pm Daniel K Muguku /12487568 M MBA, BA
10 3:00pm Mary W Kamande /14405713 F MBA, BBA
11 3:30pm Peter M Maru /22472872 M BA Econ
12 4:00pm David N Mwenda /23312891 M BBA

CHIEF OFFICER – TRADE & INDUSTRIALIZATION MONDAY 18th DECEMBER 2017
No. Time Name/ Id Gender Qualification
1 8:30am David G Kimathi /11463784 M MBA, BCOM
2 9:00am Michael M Mwangi /23751390 M MSC,BCOM
3 9:30am Jesee M Mbuthi /10881019 M MBA, BCOM
4 10:00am Daniel K Muguku /12487568 M MBA,BA
5 10:30am Mary W Ndorongo /12775957 F MSC IT,BSC
6 11:15am John N Mburu /10881019 M MBA, BCOM
7 11:45am George M Kinyua /9507468 M MBA, BA
8 12:15pm Stephen K Kahumburu /13213121 M BCOM
9 12:45pm Samuel G King’ori /12775986 M BCOM
10 2:00pm Joel M Kuria /20049823 M BCOM

CHIEF OFFICER – PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION AND ICT MONDAY 18th DECEMBER 2017
No. Time Name/ Id Gender Qualification
1 2:30pm Solomon M Kimunge /23571824 M MBA,BSC COMP
2 3:00pm Stanlus M Nyamai /3194434 M MBASM, BA
3 3:30pm Mary W Ndongoro /12775957 F MSC IS, BSC
4 4:00pm William N Wambugu /1079509 M EMBA,BA

CHIEF OFFICER – PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION AND ICT TUESDAY 19th DECEMBER 2017
No. Time Name/ Id Gender Qualification
5 8:30am Naomi N Mwangi /0321405 F MSC,BCOM
6 9:00am Peter W Kariuki /22435066 M MBA, BA HR
7 9:30am Michael I Gathii /7401087 M LLB
8 10:00am Dominic K Gicheru /11337435 M MP&A,MA,BED
9 10:30am Moffat G Mwaniki/13210811 M BIT
10 11:15am Abdishakur S Abdikarim /6410639 M MBA SM, BA
11 11:45am John M Nyoike /9088228 M MSC IT,BSC
12 12:15pm Patrick O Kokonya /13528022 M BBA HR

CHIEF OFFICER – LIVESTOCK AND FISHERIES TUESDAY 19th DECEMBER 2017
No. Time Name/ Id Gender Qualification
1 12:45pm Josphat M Chege /6878020 M BCS VM
2 2:00pm Stephen K Njuguna /10446106 M BCS VM
3 2:30pm Justus G Nduiga /20671799 M BSC
4 3:00pm Rose K Oyolo /7108364 F BCS VM
5 3:30pm Isaac N Mwangi /16063613 M BSC
6 4:00pm Charles N K Rufuata /6421095 M BCS VM

CHIEF OFFICER – LIVESTOCK AND FISHERIES WEDNESDAY 20th DECEMBER 2017
No. Time Name/ Id Gender Qualification
7 8:30am James K Maiteri / 4690069 M BCS VM
8 9:00am Mary W Mathenge /9812103 F BCS VM

CHIEF OFFICER – TOURISM & NATURAL RESOURCES WEDNESDAY 20th DECEMBER 2017
No. Time Name/ Id Gender Qualification
1 9:30am Sammy M Kaburi /13101570 M MA,BA
2 10:00am Peter K Muchiri /9381294 M BBA
3 10:30am Stephen K Kahumburu /13213121 M BA
4 11:15am Samuel K Muchunu /13559493 M BA
5 11:45am Jennifer N Maina /14418464 F MA,BA
6 12:15pm Charles C Ndung’u /23481553 M BA ECON
7 12:45pm George M Kinyua /9507468 M BBA

CHIEF OFFICER – PUBLIC WORKS WEDNESDAY 20th DECEMBER 2017
No. Time Name/ Id Gender Qualification
1 2:00pm Joseph W Kiragu /0236478 M BSC
2 2:30pm Thomas G Mundia /4672395 M B ACRH
3 3:00pm Lucas N Muciri /8720794 M BSC
4 3:30pm James N Kamau /9810854 M BA ARCH
5 4:00pm Julius M Mungai /6572662 M MBA,MA,BSC
6 4:30pm Mwangi M Kamanja /7635559 M BSC

CHIEF OFFICER – YOUTH, SPORTS & THE ARTS THURSDAY 21st DECEMBER 2017
No. Time Name/ Id Gender Qualification
1 8:30am Isaac W Wanjiru /24057031 M MA ECON,BA ECON
2 9:00am Vincent M Wambui /24633992 M BA ECO
3 9:30am Amos C Mugo /23641626 M BA
4 10:00am Purity W Gitonga /29666822 F BED
5 10:30am Peter K Wainaina /27369469 M BED
6 11:15am Anthony K Kiarie /24168270 M MA PPM
7 11:45am Patrick W Mwema /25153872 M BSC L&R
8 12:15pm Mohamed H Kahia /22983466 M MBA F&ACC
9 12:45pm Gladys W Hugo /22780549 F MBA,BCOM
10 2:00pm Samuel K Kiboi /25893369 M BCOM
11 2:30pm John T Gikonyo /23714198 M BA CM
12 3:00pm Peter N Ngure /22745919 M MSC
13 3:30pm Tarcisio M Muruga /23061081 M MSC,BED
14 4:00pm Anthony K Mwangi /24302680 M MA PPM
15 4:30pm Samuel K Gitaka /25549147 M MBM HR
16 5:00pm Stephen K Kimotho /23715659 M BSC

CHIEF OFFICER – AGRICULTURE FRIDAY 22nd DECEMBER 2017
No. Time Name/ Id Gender Qualification
1 8:30am Elijah W Mbugua 10512781 M BSC A
2 9:00am Haroun M Njenga /22195544 M BSC H
3 9:30am Joseph M Machangi /4259792 M PHD,MSC
4 10:00am Loise N Gakahu /7665033 F MSC AE
5 11:15am Samuel K Kariuki /6668765 M BSC A
6 11:45am Job M Gitau /0322275 M BSC A
7 12:15pm Daniel M Gikaara /1831535 M PHD,MPHL
8 12:45pm Daniel N Gitahi /9836587 M MSC ARD
9 2:00pm David N Kuria /8892428 M BSC H
10 2:30pm Margaret W Mwaniki /5562656 F MBA M
11 3:00pm Isaiah M Waithera /12416322 M MBA F&ACT
12 3:30pm Richard M Njuguna /7564315 M MASM

Secretary
Nyandarua County Public Service Board
P.O. Box 701-20303
OL’KALOU

Chat with us

We're Currently offline. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, as soon as possible.

Questions, issues or concerns? I'd love to help you!

Click ENTER to chat